Here is a list of films I’ve watched May 2020 –
The Last Laugh (F. W. Murnau, 1924)
A Russian Youth (Alexander Zolotukhin, 2019)
The Hustler (Robert Rossen, 1961)
The Man with the Golden Arm (Otto Preminger, 1955)
The Good Girl (Miguel Arteta, 2002)
The Sisters Brothers (Jacques Audiard, 2018)
Treeless Mountain (So Yong Kim, 2008)
Owning Mahowny (Richard Kwietniowski, 2003)
McVicar (Tom Clegg, 1980)
State of Grace (Phil Joanou, 1990)
The Panic in Needle Park (Jerry Schatzberg, 1971)
When the Legends Die (Stuart Millar, 1972)
Which Way Is Up? (Michael Schultz, 1977)
The Seduction of Joe Tynan (Jerry Schatzberg, 1979)
The Racing Scene (Andy Sidaris, 1969)
England Is Mine (Mark Gill, 2017)
Carnival of Souls (Herk Harvey, 1962)
Criminal (Gregory Jacobs, 2004)
Jawbone (Thomas Q. Napper, 2017)
Stir Crazy (Sidney Poitier, 1980)
Ricky (François Ozon, 2009)
The Gang That Couldn’t Shoot Straight (James Goldstone, 1971)
Irreconcilable Differences (Charles Shyer, 1984)
Medium Cool (Haskell Wexler, 1969)
Lost Highway (David Lynch, 1997)
The Trip to Greece (Michael Winterbottom, 2020)
Lucky (John Carroll Lynch, 2017)
Love Liza (Todd Louiso, 2002)
Jack Goes Boating (Philip Seymour Hoffman, 2010)
Blue Collar (Paul Schrader, 1978)
Take Me Somewhere Nice (Ena Sendijarevic, 2019)
No Country for Old Men (Joel and Ethan Coen, 2007)
Mulholland Drive (David Lynch, 2001)
Jenny (George Bloomfield, 1970)
The Straight Story (David Lynch, 1999)
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (Quentin Tarantino, 2019)
The Great Escape (John Sturges, 1963)
Fuzz (Richard A. Colla, 1972)
Junior Bonner (Sam Peckinpah, 1972)
常百姓眼裡這是個飯後茶餘的談資,在當地政府看來這是事態嚴峻的信號。陽痿不舉影響台灣人的生育,關係台灣的延續與發展。