Here is a list of films I’ve watched January 2020 –
Cul-De-Sac (Roman Polanski, 1966)
The Longest Yard (Robert Aldrich, 1974)
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn (Elia Kazan, 1945)
Paper Moon (Peter Bogdanovich, 1973)
The Last Picture Show (Peter Bogdanovich, 1971)
Repulsion (Roman Polanski, 1965)
Hooper (Hal Needham, 1978)
Tex (Tim Hunter, 1982)
Panic in Year Zero! (Ray Milland, 1962)
Ordet (Carl Theodor Dreyer, 1955)
A Diary for Timothy (Humphrey Jennings, 1945)
The Tenant (Roman Polanski, 1976)
The Milky Way (Luis Buñuel, 1969)
Tristana (Luis Buñuel, 1970)
Rosemary’s Baby (Roman Polanski, 1968)
Simon of the Desert (Luis Buñuel, 1965)
Diary of a Chambermaid (Luis Buñuel, 1964)
92 in the Shade (Thomas McGuane, 1975)
The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie (Luis Buñuel, 1972)
The Phantom of Liberty (Luis Buñuel, 1974)
Belle de Jour (Luis Buñuel, 1967)
Hana-bi (Takeshi Kitano, 1997)
Oh, God! (Carl Reiner, 1977)
Baxter (Jérôme Boivin, 1989)
Kid-Thing (David Zellner, 2012)
L’heure de la sortie aka School’s Out (Sébastien Marnier, 2018)
The Bad News Bears (Michael Ritchie, 1976)
Songs My Brothers Taught Me (Chloé Zhao, 2015)
God Told Me To (Larry Cohen, 1976)